RWANDA EDUCATION BOARD (REB) EMPLOYEES 2019

I. OFFICE OF DIRECTOR GENERAL 
SNNAMESPOSTPHONE
1Dr.NDAYAMBAJE IrénéeDirector General788609810
2UWAYO JephtahLegal  Affairs Officer783052827
3MANENO USANASE GodelieveAg. Advisor to DG788456593
4TUMWINE R.JamesInternal Auditor788520734
5NYIRANSENGIMANA EugenieInternal Auditor788641087
6HAGENIMANA InnocentPublic Relation and Communication Officer785441374
7NYIRAMARIZA NDAGIJE AimeeAdministrative assistant 788429828
II.PLANNING  & DEVELOPMENT UNIT 
8MUGABO ClementDirector 788750140
9BAMUSANANIRE EmmanuelEducation Research & Development Officer788536775
10AKWIZIHIZE ChantalMonitoring &Evaluation Officer788624088
11MUKAYIREGE JulienneGender  Mainstreaming Officer788474032
12MUTEZIGAJU FloraSpecial Needs Education Officer788999687
13NDAYISABA ApollinaireECE Officer788475225
14NKURUNZIZA Furaha JosephSchool Information System Officer788638009
15MUKAMUHINDA OdettePlanning Officer 788792911
16HAVUGIYAREMYE  FelixStatistician788888512
III. CORPORATE  SERVICES DIVISION MANAGER 
17NKURIKIYINKA JanvierCorporate Services Division Manager788462159        
18AKARIZA Irene Administrative Liaison Officer 788647808
IV .PROCUREMENT UNIT  
19BATAMURIZA AnithaAg. Director of Procurement783896978
20MUKANGAGO VirgineProcurement Officer  788524429
21NTAGOZERA EmileProcurement Officer 788434312
22KIBIRIGA AnicetProcurement Officer 788868429
V.FINANCE UNIT 
23BAYINGANA EugèneDirector788897272
24NGEMANYI  R.JuvenalBudget Officer 788558836
25MUTESI JanetChief Account 783052096
26Muhorakeye ChristineSecretary to DF Unit788813454
23INGABIRE M.YvetteAccountant 788454669
27NIZEYUMUREMYI NarcisseAccountant 788809313
VI.HUMAN RESOURCE & ADMINISTRATION UNIT 
28Director 
29NIYONZIMA K.GadiHuman Resource in Charge of Administration 788357080
30GASONERA ModesteHuman Resource in Charge of Salaries  and Benefits 788357078
31GAKWAYA JanetHR Officer783824214
32MUDATSIKIRA Jean ClaudeLogistics Officer784181698
33RUBERWA VirginieStore keeper788463395
34MUREBWAYIRE FrancineDocumentations & Archivist Officer788568022
35MUKANKURANGA JosephineHead of Central Secretariat788846957
36Mukarekeraho SimonieSecretary788596455
37Store keeper
38Karangwa RegisCustomer care Officer788601289
39Safali ValensCustomer care Officer788345580
40Ngomenye Honorette ChanelleCustomer care Officer781563390
41Uwiringiyimana EricCustomer care Officer788489394
VII.ICT SUPPORT UNIT
42KAYUMBA TheogeneDirector788319697
43KARANGANWA ProtogeneNetwork & System Administrator788811566
44HABINSHUTI SalomonDatabase & Application Administrator788358610
45NGOGA InnocentICT Officer784535986
46MWIZERWA ErastoICT Officer788535226
VIII. OFFICE OF DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL 
47TUSIIME AngeliqueDeputy Director General788459347
48MUKUNDIRICYO GorethAdministrative Assistant788744267
IX. CURRICULUM, TEACHING & LEARNING RESOURCES DEPARTMENT 
49MURUNGI Joan Head of Department 788867137
50NSHIMIYIMANA AlexisAdministrative Assistant 788658622
X.MATHEMATICS & SCIENCE SUBJECTS UNIT 
51 Director  
52KAYINAMURA AloysMathematics Curricula Officer788744697
53NSEKANDIZI ManasseMathematics Curricula Officer788681246
54RUGENGAMANZI N.FelicienBiology Curricula Officer788766069
55NTAGANDA InnocentChemistry  Curricula Officer788845065
56UWIMANA InnocentSET Curricula Officer788476468
57IYAMUREMYE TheonesteComputer Science Curricula Officer783550226
58HABARUREMA AaronHome Science & Agriculture Curricula Officer 788566031
XI.LANGUAGE SUBJECT UNITS 
59GATERA AugustinDirector788503361
60MUHONGWANSEKO EmertheEnglish Language Curricula Officer788489618
61RUSANGANWA JosephLiterature in English Curricula Officer785072374
62NYIRAFARANGA ThereseFrench Curricula Officer788458598
63MUKANTAHONDI VenantieKinyarwanda Curricula Officer782392650
XII.ARTS & HUMANITIES SUBJECTS UNIT 
64RUTIYOMBA FlorianDirector788866131
65NKUNDIMANA PaulGeography & Environment Curricula Officer788483909
66BARANYIZIGIYE Jeanne d'ArcHistory & Citizenship Curricula Officer788778980
67Entrepreneurship Curricula Officer 
68BIZIMANA N.MeschackEconomics Curricula Officer788589699
69VUNINGOMA DavidSocial Studies Curricula Officer785309169
70NTIBIZERWA JanvierMoral, Religious & Civic  Education Curricula Officer788856286
71NDAGIJIMANA NYANDWI GerardMusic Curricula Officer788848225
72BACUMUWENDA  NehemieGeneral Studies & Communication Skills Curricula Officer788830064
73NYIRANDAGIJIMANA AnathalieTTC Curriculum Officer788672899
XIII.EDUCATION  RESOURCES &  TRAINING MATERIALS UNIT 
74KAYITESI Alice Director 788476569
75 Textbook Odering & Distribution Officer 
76FURERE Jean DamasceneTLM Database Officer788629988
XIV. EXAMINATIONS, SELECTION AND ASSESSMENT  DEPARTMENT 
77Dr. SEBAGANWA Alphonse Head of Department 785137690
78MUKANSORO  Marie Regine Administrative Assistant 788503093
XV. MATHEMATICS & SCIENCE SUBJECTS QUESTION ITEM BANK UNIT  
79 KANAMUGIRE Camille Director 788504726
80 MUHAYA Anaclet Biology Examination Officer 788434122
81 NIYONSABA Straton Chemistry Examination Officer 788420912
82 BIGIRIMANA Cyprien Physics Examination Officer 788646771
83 UWIRINGIYIMANA Marthe Mathematics Examination Officer 781170896
84 NKURUNZIZA AIME Evariste Computer Science Examination Officer 788558289
XVI. ARTS &HUMANITIES SUBJECT QUESTION ITEM BANK UNIT  
85 GASINZIGWA GATARE Peter Director  788599144
86 MUKANDERA Pascasie Economics Examination Officer 788898183
87 MBABAZI MUGOBOKA Annet History Examination Officer 788673047
88 KIVILI William Geography Examination Officer 785501792
89 BUJINGO Umar Social Studies Examination Officer 784678999
90 BAGIRISHYA Judith Entrepreneurship Examination Officer 788437549
91 KABAYIZA Barnabe TTC Assessment Officer 785518346
XVII. LANGUAGES SUBJECTS QUESTION ITEM BANK UNIT  
92 NDAYAMBAJE Johnson Director 788539835
93 UWERA Jacqueline English Examination Officer 785277272
94 MULINDABIGWI Emmanuel French Examination Officer 788488319
95 NSENGIMANA Leon Kiswahili Examination Officer 788413385
96 MUKAKIMENYI Ruth Literature Examination Officer 788742462
97 RUBANDA Jean Francois Kinyarwanda Examination Officer 788572722
 XVIII.EXAMINATION MANAGEMENT UNIT  
98 MAZIMPAKA Desire Director 788543291
99 RURANGWA Marcellin Registration Officer 788510929
100 NIYIBIZI Alain Examinations  specifications and syllabus Officer 788490459
101 GASANA James Organization and Administration of Examinations Officer 788740028
102  Organization and Administration of Examinations Officer 
XIX. EXAMINATION & LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT DATABASE UNIT 
103RWAMBUKA Aimable Protais Ag.Director of unit 788583071
104INKINDI Richard Data Integration Officer788560431
105Measurement of Learining & Achivement Officer
106MAZEKUBAMENYA Jean Baptiste Examination Statistics Officer 788636243
107ASIIMWE Helen Examination  Data Entry Clercs 788451824
108MUREKATETE Bernadette Examination  Data Entry Clercs 788463933
 XX.SELECTION, ORIENTATION & CERTIFICATION UNIT  
109 RUTALI Gerard Director  788305441
110 NDABANANIYE Aphrodis Selection & Orientation Officer 788782441
111 NAKATO BAKUNZI Jeannette Selection & Orientation Officer 788651072
112 HABARUREMA Modeste Certification Officer 782022812
113 NKURUNZIZA Mathiew Editor & Translation Officer 788659226
114 BYARUGABA ErasteQualifications Equivalence Officer 788416081
115 BAGABE Emmanuel Qualifications Authentification Officer 788846111
 XXI. TEACHER DEVELOPMENT & MANAGEMENT & CAREER GUIDANCE & COUNSELING DEPARTMENT 
116NGOGA JamesHead of Department 788458479
117UWINGABIRE Francine Administrative Assistant788629532
XXII TEACHER TRAINING UNIT  
118MURASIRA GerardDirector788625992
119 Physics & Mathematics Teachers Training Officer  
120Biology & Chemistry Teacher Training Officer
121NSHIMIRIMANA NadineEnglish & French  LanguagesTeacher Training Officer788573619
122HABIYAKARE PoponiKinyarwanda & Kiswahili Language Teacher Training Officer788489236
123NABAKUJIJE Marie FlorenceArts,Social Sciences and Humanities Teacher Training Officer788763941
124NDAYISHIMIYE Alain DiacreEntrepreneurship  & Business Teacher Training Officer788679658
125KABATESI EmertheTTC Teacher training Officer788671493
XXIII.SCHOOL LEADERSHIP MANAGEMENT UNIT 
126RUKYEBA EugeneDirector 788522397
127MABANO GervaisSchool Leadership  & Management Staffing Officer 788554879
128NZAMUTUMA Jean NepomusceneParent Teacher Association (PATs) Management Officer783785463
129NYANDWI LeonidasParent Teacher Association (PATs) Management Officer788838721
130 Inter-school peer Learning Officer 
131AYINKAMIYE GenevieveSchool Management &Leadership Planning, Monitoring & Evaluation  Officer788541697
132  School Feeding, Hyigiene & Crosscutting Program Officer
 XXIV.TEACHER MANAGEMENT & STAFFING UNIT  
133 NTAGARAMBA F.Johnson Director 788524476
134 UWAMARIYA Eugenie Teacher Licensing Officer 788498853
135 Kayondo Kamuhanda Mike  Permanent, Contractual Teacher Management & Placement Officer 788522429
136 RWAYITARE Pascal Teacher Professional Conduct Management Officer 788516336
137 INGABIRE Alphonsine Teacher Socio-Economic & Welfare Support Officer 781603952
XXV. CAREER GUIDANCE & COUNSEILING UNIT  
138NGOGA Eugène Fixer Director 788306451
139 UMURERWA RUGERINDINDA Harriet  School Guidance & Counseiling Programmes Officer 788441922
140  Guidance & Counseiling Modules/Materials Production Officer  
XXVI. ICT IN EDUCATION  DEPARTMENT 
141Dr.NIYIZAMWIYITIRA Christine Head of Deprtment 781449040
142TENGERA AgnesAdministrative Assistant788612750
XXVII.DIGITAL CONTENT & INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT UNIT 
143SENGATI UWASENGA DianeDirector 788608011
144USABUWERA JeanineSecondary Schools Digital Content Engineer788734348
145 Animation Programmer Engineer 
146NYIRIGIRA VincentICT Innovation & Technology  Partenership Engineer788514619
XXVIII.CONNECTIVITY & NETWORK DEVELOPMENT UNIT 
147BUHIGIRO SethDirector 788743202
148KAMARA PhilbertEducation Institution Connectivity Senior Engineer786543643
149 Hosting Platform Senior Engineer 
150NYIRAKARIBU M.ClaudineDatabase Administrator788448796
151NYANGOMA VincentieManagement & Information System Officer782809306
XXIX.LEARNING DEVISES AND CLOUD SOLUTION TECHNOLOGIES UNIT 
152KABAGAMBA AphrodisDirector 788798699
153INGABIRE JustineSmart Classroom Equipment Specialist 788601499
154SIBOMANA AimableLearning Spaces Design Specialist788410522
155HAKIZIMANA ProsperGraphic Design Specialist   788366617
156KABAMBA RodgersCloud Solution Specialist 784092658
 XXX. OLPC PROJECT
157MUREBWAYIRE ALINEOLPC Administration Manager788312520
158NYARUHIMA GILBERTOLPC Trainer788675751
159RWISEREKA ALPHONSEOLPC Trainer788556169
160USENGA JEANNEOLPC Trainer788660527
161UMUTONI IRENEOLPC Trainer788434449
162NDAYISABA INNOCENTOLPC Trainer786933433
163IRABAHETA MELISEOLPC Trainer788211174
164KANIZIO CaritasOLPC Trainer788504337
165BUKEYE EMMANUELOLPC Trainer783055440
166EMMANUEL NTASHAMAJEOLPC Trainer788577382
167NKURUNZIZA JEAN DE DIEUOLPC Trainer788677038
Copyright ©2018 Rwanda Education Board, All Rights Reserved