RWANDA EDUCATION BOARD (REB) EMPLOYEES 2019

I. OFFICE OF DIRECTOR GENERAL 
SNNAMESPOSTPHONE
1Dr.NDAYAMBAJE IrénéeDirector General788609810
2UWAYO JephtahLegal  Affairs Officer783052827
3MANENO USANASE GodelieveAg. Advisor to DG788456593
4ABIYINGOMA EmmanuelInternal Auditor789125778
5NYIRANSENGIMANA EugenieInternal Auditor788641087
6HAGENIMANA InnocentPublic Relation and Communication Officer785441374
7NYIRAMARIZA NDAGIJE AimeeAdministrative assistant 788429828
II. OFFICE OF DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL 
8TUSIIME AngeliqueDeputy Director General788459347
9MUKUNDIRICYO GorethAdministrative Assistant788744267
III.PLANNING  & DEVELOPMENT UNIT 
10MUGABO ClementDirector 788750140
11BAMUSANANIRE EmmanuelEducation Research & Development Officer788536775
12AKWIZIHIZE ChantalMonitoring &Evaluation Officer788624088
13MUKAYIREGE JulienneGender  Mainstreaming Officer788474032
14MUTEZIGAJU FloraSpecial Needs Education Officer788999687
15NDAYISABA ApollinaireECE Officer788475225
16MUKAMUHINDA OdettePlanning Officer 788792911
17HABASA Ange FelixAdult   Education Officer789010071
IV. CORPORATE  SERVICES DIVISION MANAGER 
18NKURIKIYINKA JanvierCorporate Services Division Manager788462159        
19AKARIZA Irene Administrative Liaison Officer 788647808
V .PROCUREMENT UNIT  
20Dr.KIBIRIGA AnicetAg. Director of Procurement788868429
21BATAMURIZA AnithaProcurement Officer 783896978
VI.FINANCE UNIT 
22BAYINGANA EugèneDirector788897272
23NGEMANYI  R.JuvenalBudget Officer 788558836
24MUTESI JanetChief Account 783052096
25MUHORAKEYE ChristineSecretary to DF Unit788813454
26INGABIRE M.YvetteAccountant 788454669
27NIZEYUMUREMYI NarcisseAccountant 788809313
VII.HUMAN RESOURCE & ADMINISTRATION UNIT 
28 Director 
29NIYONZIMA K.GadiHuman Resource in Charge of Administration 788357080
30GASONERA ModesteHuman Resource in Charge of Salaries  and Benefits 788357078
31GAKWAYA JanetHR Officer783824214
32KINYANA GIHANA HerbertEstates Manager 788439689
33MUDATSIKIRA Jean ClaudeLogistics Officer784181698
34RUBERWA VirginieStore keeper788463395
35MUREBWAYIRE FrancineDocumentations & Archivist Officer788568022
36MUKANKURANGA JosephineHead of Central Secretariat788846957
37MUKAREKERAHO SimonieSecretary788596455
38KARANGWA RegisCustomer care Officer788601289
VIII.ICT SUPPORT UNIT
39KAYUMBA TheogeneDirector788319697
41 Network & System Administrator 
42HABINSHUTI SalomonDatabase & Application Administrator788358610
43NGOGA InnocentICT Officer784535986
44MWIZERWA ErastoICT Officer788535226
IX. CURRICULUM, TEACHING & LEARNING RESOURCES DEPARTMENT 
45MURUNGI Joan Head of Department 788867137
46NSHIMIYIMANA AlexisAdministrative Assistant 788658622
X.MATHEMATICS & SCIENCE SUBJECTS UNIT 
47 Director  
48KAYINAMURA AloysMathematics Curricula Officer788744697
49NSEKANDIZI ManasseMathematics Curricula Officer788681246
50RUGENGAMANZI N.FelicienBiology Curricula Officer788766069
51NKURUNZIZA DonatPhysics Curricular Officer788805889
52NTAGANDA InnocentChemistry  Curricula Officer788845065
53UWIMANA InnocentSET Curricula Officer788476468
54IYAMUREMYE TheonesteComputer Science Curricula Officer783550226
55HABARUREMA AaronHome Science & Agriculture Curricula Officer 788566031
XI.LANGUAGE SUBJECT UNITS 
56GATERA AugustinDirector788503361
57MUHONGWANSEKO EmertheEnglish Language Curricula Officer788489618
58RUSANGANWA JosephLiterature in English Curricula Officer785072374
59NYIRAFARANGA ThereseFrench Curricula Officer788458598
60NGARUKIYINTWARI DonatKiswahili Curriculum Officer788887879
61MUKANTAHONDI VenantieKinyarwanda Curricula Officer782392650
XII.ARTS & HUMANITIES SUBJECTS UNIT 
62RUTIYOMBA FlorianDirector788866131
63NKUNDIMANA PaulGeography & Environment Curricula Officer788483909
64BARANYIZIGIYE Jeanne d'ArcHistory & Citizenship Curricula Officer788778980
65BACUMUWENDA  NehemieEntrepreneurship Curricula Officer788830064
66BIZIMANA N.MeschackEconomics Curricula Officer788589699
67VUNINGOMA DavidSocial Studies Curricula Officer785309169
68NTIBIZERWA JanvierMoral, Religious & Civic  Education Curricula Officer788856286
69NDAGIJIMANA NYANDWI GerardMusic Curricula Officer788848225
70MUKAMANA ClaudineGeneral  Studies  And Communication  Skills Curricular  Officer783862532
71BAYAVUGE Noel Physical Education And Sports Curricula Officer788800576
72NYIRANDAGIJIMANA AnathalieTTC Curriculum Officer788672899
XIII.EDUCATION  RESOURCES &  TRAINING MATERIALS UNIT 
73KAYITESI Alice Director 788476569
74TUMWINE R.JamesTextbook Odering & Distribution Officer788520734
75FURERE Jean DamasceneTLM Database Officer788629988
XIV. EXAMINATIONS, SELECTION AND ASSESSMENT  DEPARTMENT 
76Dr. SEBAGANWA Alphonse Head of Department 785137690
77MUKANSORO  Marie Regine Administrative Assistant 788503093
XV. MATHEMATICS & SCIENCE SUBJECTS QUESTION ITEM BANK UNIT  
78KANAMUGIRE Camille Director 788504726
79MUHAYA Anaclet Biology Examination Officer 788434122
80NIYONSABA Straton Chemistry Examination Officer 788420912
81BIGIRIMANA Cyprien Physics Examination Officer 788646771
82UWIRINGIYIMANA Marthe Mathematics Examination Officer 781170896
83NKURUNZIZA AIME Evariste Computer Science Examination Officer 788558289
XVI. ARTS &HUMANITIES SUBJECT QUESTION ITEM BANK UNIT  
84GASINZIGWA GATARE Peter Director  788599144
85MUKANDERA Pascasie Economics Examination Officer 788898183
86 History Examination Officer  
87KIVILI William Geography Examination Officer 785501792
88BUJINGO Umar Social Studies Examination Officer 784678999
89BAGIRISHYA Judith Entrepreneurship Examination Officer 788437549
90KABAYIZA Barnabe TTC Assessment Officer 785518346
XVII. LANGUAGES SUBJECTS QUESTION ITEM BANK UNIT  
91NDAYAMBAJE Johnson Director 788539835
92 English Examination Officer  
93MULINDABIGWI Emmanuel French Examination Officer 788488319
94NSENGIMANA Leon Kiswahili Examination Officer 788413385
95 Literature Examination Officer 
96RUBANDA Jean Francois Kinyarwanda Examination Officer 788572722
 XVIII.EXAMINATION MANAGEMENT UNIT  
97MAZIMPAKA Desire Director 788543291
98NIZEYIMANA ValensRegistration Officer 788730785
99NIYIBIZI Alain Examinations  specifications and syllabus Officer 788490459
100GASANA James Organization and Administration of Examinations Officer 788740028
101HAGENIMANA TheogeneOrganization and Administration of Examinations Officer 788616455
XIX. EXAMINATION & LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT DATABASE UNIT 
102RWAMBUKA Aimable Protais Ag.Director of unit 788583071
103INKINDI Richard Data Integration Officer788560431
104TUYISABE ReneLearner Data Psychometric Office784445412
105MAZEKUBAMENYA Jean Baptiste Examination Statistics Officer 788636243
106NTAGOZERA EmileMeasurement of Learning Achievement Officer788434312
107ASIIMWE Helen Examination  Data Entry Clercs 788451824
108MUREKATETE Bernadette Examination  Data Entry Clercs 788463933
 XX.SELECTION, ORIENTATION & CERTIFICATION UNIT  
109RUTALI Gerard Director  788305441
110NDABANANIYE Aphrodis Selection & Orientation Officer 788782441
111NAKATO BAKUNZI Jeannette Selection & Orientation Officer 788651072
112HABARUREMA Modeste Certification Officer 782022812
113NKURUNZIZA Mathiew Editor & Translation Officer 788659226
114BYARUGABA ErasteQualifications Equivalence Officer 788416081
115BAGABE Emmanuel Qualifications Authentification Officer 788846111
 XXI. TEACHER DEVELOPMENT & MANAGEMENT & CAREER GUIDANCE & COUNSELING DEPARTMENT 
116NGOGA JamesHead of Department 788458479
117UWINGABIRE Francine Administrative Assistant788629532
XXII TEACHER TRAINING UNIT  
118MURASIRA GerardDirector788625992
119NSHIMIRIMANA NadineEnglish & French  LanguagesTeacher Training Officer788573619
120HABIYAKARE PoponiKinyarwanda & Kiswahili Language Teacher Training Officer788489236
121NABAKUJIJE Marie FlorenceArts,Social Sciences and Humanities Teacher Training Officer788763941
122NDAYISHIMIYE Alain DiacreEntrepreneurship  & Business Teacher Training Officer788679658
123KABATESI EmertheTTC Teacher training Officer788671493
XXIII.SCHOOL LEADERSHIP MANAGEMENT UNIT 
124RUKYEBA EugeneDirector 788522397
125MABANO GervaisSchool Leadership  & Management Staffing Officer 788554879
126NZAMUTUMA Jean NepomusceneParent Teacher Association (PATs) Management Officer783785463
127NYANDWI LeonidasParent Teacher Association (PATs) Management Officer788838721
128KWIZERA  AndrewInter-school peer Learning Officer786337422
129AYINKAMIYE GenevieveSchool Management &Leadership Planning, Monitoring & Evaluation  Officer788541697
 XXIV.TEACHER MANAGEMENT & STAFFING UNIT  
130NTAGARAMBA F.Johnson Director 788524476
131 Teacher Licensing Officer  
132KAYONDO KAMUHANDA Mike  Permanent, Contractual Teacher Management & Placement Officer 788522429
133SINDIKUBWABO InnocentTeacher Professional Conduct Management Officer 788800389
134KIZITO AsumanSchool Based Mentors Performance Management System Officer788346897
135INGABIRE Alphonsine Teacher Socio-Economic & Welfare Support Officer 781603952
XXV. CAREER GUIDANCE & COUNSEILING UNIT  
136NGOGA Eugène Fixer Director 788306451
137UMURERWA RUGERINDINDA Harriet School Guidance & Counseiling Programmes Officer 788441922
138UMUTONI PlacidieGuidance And Counselling Models/Material And Information And Research Officer 0782731644
139KAYITESI Anne MarieGuidance & Counseiling Modules/Materials Production Officer 0788651888
XXVI. ICT IN EDUCATION  DEPARTMENT 
140Dr.NIYIZAMWIYITIRA Christine Head of Deprtment 781449040
141TENGERA AgnesAdministrative Assistant788612750
XXVII.DIGITAL CONTENT & INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT UNIT 
142SENGATI UWASENGA DianeDirector 788608011
143USABUWERA JeanineSecondary Schools Digital Content Engineer788734348
144NYIRIGIRA VincentICT Innovation & Technology  Partenership Engineer788514619
145NGENDAHAYO TheodoreECE and Primary Schools Digital Content and Development Engineer783187462
XXVIII.CONNECTIVITY & NETWORK DEVELOPMENT UNIT 
146BUHIGIRO SethDirector 788743202
147KAMARA PhilbertEducation Institution Connectivity Senior Engineer786543643
148 Hosting Platform Senior Engineer 
149NYIRAKARIBU M.ClaudineDatabase Administrator788448796
150NYANGOMA VincentieManagement & Information System Officer782809306
XXIX.LEARNING DEVISES AND CLOUD SOLUTION TECHNOLOGIES UNIT 
151KABAGAMBA AphrodisDirector 788798699
152INGABIRE JustineSmart Classroom Equipment Specialist 788601499
153SIBOMANA AimableLearning Spaces Design Specialist788410522
154HAKIZIMANA ProsperGraphic Design Specialist   788366617
155KABAMBA RodgersCloud Solution Specialist 784092658
 XXX. OLPC PROJECT
156NYARUHIMA GILBERTOLPC Trainer788675751
157RWISEREKA ALPHONSEOLPC Trainer788556169
158USENGA JEANNEOLPC Trainer788660527
159UMUTONI IRENEOLPC Trainer788434449
160NDAYISABA INNOCENTOLPC Trainer786933433
161IRABAHETA MELISEOLPC Trainer788211174
162KANIZIO CaritasOLPC Trainer788504337
163BUKEYE EMMANUELOLPC Trainer783055440
164EMMANUEL NTASHAMAJEOLPC Trainer788577382
165NKURUNZIZA JEAN DE DIEUOLPC Trainer788677038
 XXXI. SPIU-CADIE
166DR. Aaron KIMProject Manager784337726
167NTEZIRYAYO JEAN PAULProgram Manager788876803
168SHEMA EMMANUELMonitoring & Evaluation Specialist783748264
169NGESONZIZA ENOCKAdministrative Assistant 787129222
170NKURIKIYUMUTABAZI DavyAccountant785689516
 XXXII. SPIU-WB
171 Coordinator  
172UWAMARIYA Eugenie Math and Sciences Specialist788498853
173MUKESHIMANA BeatheFinancial Management Specialist788789526
174SABITI BUSH George Procurement Specialist786872213
175NKURUNZIZA Innocent Procurement Specialist788844721
176UWERA Jacqueline English proficiency Specialist785277272
177NSABIMANA EvaristePre-Primary Specialist788787524
178MBABAZI MUGOBOKA Annet Learning Assessment Specialist788673047
179NSHIMIYIMANA AbdoulkalimMonitoring and Evaluation  Specialist788877156
Copyright ©2018 Rwanda Education Board, All Rights Reserved