RWANDA EDUCATION BOARD (REB) EMPLOYEES 2020

 
 
1. OFFICE OF DIRECTOR GENERAL 
SNNAMESPOSTPHONE
1Dr. SEBAGANWA AlphonseActing Director General785137690
2UWAYO JephtahLegal  Affairs Officer783052827
3MANENO USANASE GodelieveAg. Advisor to DG788456593
4ABIYINGOMA EmmanuelInternal Auditor789125778
5 Internal Auditor 
6HAGENIMANA InnocentPublic Relation and Communication Officer785441374
7NYIRAMARIZA NDAGIJE AimeeAdministrative assistant 788429828
1.2.PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT UNIT 
8MUGABO ClementDirector 788750140
9BAMUSANANIRE EmmanuelEducation Research & Development Officer788536775
10AKWIZIHIZE ChantalMonitoring &Evaluation Officer788624088
11MUKAYIREGE JulienneGender  Mainstreaming Officer788474032
12 Special Needs Education Officer 
13NDAYISABA ApollinaireECE Officer788475225
14MUKAMUHINDA OdettePlanning Officer 788792911
15HABASA Ange FelixAdult  Education Officer789010071
2.OFFICE OF DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL 
16Deputy Director General
17MUKUNDIRICYO GorethAdministrative Assistant788744267
3.CORPORATE  SERVICES DIVISION MANAGER 
18NKURIKIYINKA JanvierCorporate Services Division Manager788462159        
19AKARIZA Irene Administrative Liaison Officer 788647808
3.1.PROCUREMENT UNIT  
20Dr.KIBIRIGA AnicetAg. Director of Procurement788868429
21BATAMURIZA AnithaProcurement Officer 783896978
3.2.FINANCE UNIT 
22BAYINGANA EugèneDirector788897272
23NGEMANYI  R.JuvenalBudget Officer 788558836
24 Chief Account  
25MUHORAKEYE ChristineSecretary to DF Unit788813454
26INGABIRE M.YvetteAccountant 788454669
27NIZEYUMUREMYI NarcisseAccountant 788809313
3.3.HUMAN RESOURCE & ADMINISTRATION UNIT 
28 Director 
29NIYONZIMA K.GadiHuman Resource in Charge of Administration 788357080
30GASONERA ModesteHuman Resource in Charge of Salaries  and Benefits 788357078
31GAKWAYA JanetHR Officer783824214
32KINYANA GIHANA HerbertEstates Manager 788439689
33MUDATSIKIRA Jean ClaudeLogistics Officer784181698
34RUBERWA VirginieStore keeper788463395
35MUREBWAYIRE FrancineDocumentations & Archivist Officer788568022
36MUKANKURANGA JosephineHead of Central Secretariat788846957
37MUKAREKERAHO SimonieSecretary788596455
38KARANGWA RegisCustomer care Officer788601289
3.4.ICT SUPPORT UNIT
39KAYUMBA TheogeneDirector788319697
40 Network & System Administrator 
41HABINSHUTI SalomonDatabase & Application Administrator788358610
42NGOGA InnocentICT Officer784535986
43MWIZERWA ErastoICT Officer788535226
4.CURRICULUM,TEACHING & LEARNING RESOURCES DEPARTMENT 
44MURUNGI Joan Head of Department 788867137
45NSHIMIYIMANA AlexisAdministrative Assistant 788658622
4.1.MATHEMATICS & SCIENCE SUBJECTS UNIT 
46 Director  
47KAYINAMURA AloysMathematics Curricula Officer788744697
48NSEKANDIZI ManasseMathematics Curricula Officer788681246
49RUGENGAMANZI N.FelicienBiology Curricula Officer788766069
50NKURUNZIZA DonatPhysics Curricular Officer788805889
51NTAGANDA InnocentChemistry  Curricula Officer788845065
52UWIMANA InnocentSET Curricula Officer788476468
53IYAMUREMYE TheonesteComputer Science Curricula Officer783550226
54HABARUREMA AaronHome Science & Agriculture Curricula Officer 788566031
4.2.LANGUAGE SUBJECT UNITS 
55GATERA AugustinDirector788503361
56 English Language Curricula Officer 
57RUSANGANWA JosephLiterature in English Curricula Officer785072374
58NYIRAFARANGA ThereseFrench Curricula Officer788458598
59NGARUKIYINTWARI DonatKiswahili Curriculum Officer788887879
60MUKANTAHONDI VenantieKinyarwanda Curricula Officer782392650
4.3.ARTS & HUMANITIES SUBJECTS UNIT 
61RUTIYOMBA FlorianDirector788866131
62NKUNDIMANA PaulGeography & Environment Curricula Officer788483909
63BARANYIZIGIYE Jeanne d'ArcHistory & Citizenship Curricula Officer788778980
64BACUMUWENDA  NehemieEntrepreneurship Curricula Officer788830064
65BIZIMANA N.MeschackEconomics Curricula Officer788589699
66VUNINGOMA DavidSocial Studies Curricula Officer785309169
67NTIBIZERWA JanvierMoral, Religious & Civic  Education Curricula Officer788856286
68NDAGIJIMANA NYANDWI GerardMusic Curricula Officer788848225
69MUKAMANA ClaudineGeneral  Studies  And Communication  Skills 783862532
70BAYAVUGE Noel Physical Education And Sports Curricula Officer788800576
71NYIRANDAGIJIMANA AnathalieTTC Curriculum Officer788672899
4.4.EDUCATION  RESOURCES &  TRAINING MATERIALS UNIT 
72KAYITESI Alice Director 788476569
73TUMWINE R.JamesTextbook Odering & Distribution Officer788520734
74FURERE Jean DamasceneTLM Database Officer788629988
5.EXAMINATIONS, SELECTION AND ASSESSMENT  DEPARTMENT 
75Dr. SEBAGANWA Alphonse Head of Department 785137690
76MUKANSORO  Marie Regine Administrative Assistant 788503093
5.1.MATHEMATICS & SCIENCE SUBJECTS QUESTION ITEM BANK UNIT  
77KANAMUGIRE Camille Director 788504726
78MUHAYA Anaclet Biology Examination Officer 788434122
79NIYONSABA Straton Chemistry Examination Officer 788420912
80BIGIRIMANA Cyprien Physics Examination Officer 788646771
81UWIRINGIYIMANA Marthe Mathematics Examination Officer 781170896
82NKURUNZIZA AIME Evariste Computer Science Examination Officer 788558289
5.2.ARTS &HUMANITIES SUBJECT QUESTION ITEM BANK UNIT  
83GASINZIGWA GATARE Peter Director  788599144
84MUKANDERA Pascasie Economics Examination Officer 788898183
85MUKAMANA ClaudineGeneral  Studies  And Communication  Skills  Examination Officer 783862532
86KIVILI William Geography Examination Officer 785501792
87BUJINGO Umar Social Studies Examination Officer 784678999
88BAGIRISHYA Judith Entrepreneurship Examination Officer 788437549
89KABAYIZA Barnabe TTC Assessment Officer 785518346
5.3. LANGUAGES SUBJECTS QUESTION ITEM BANK UNIT  
90NDAYAMBAJE Johnson Director 788539835
91 English Examination Officer  
92MULINDABIGWI Emmanuel French Examination Officer 788488319
93NSENGIMANA Leon Kiswahili Examination Officer 788413385
94 Literature Examination Officer  
95RUBANDA Jean Francois Kinyarwanda Examination Officer 788572722
 5.4.EXAMINATION MANAGEMENT UNIT  
96MAZIMPAKA Desire Director 788543291
97NIZEYIMANA ValensRegistration Officer 788730785
98NIYIBIZI Alain Examinations  specifications and syllabus Officer 788490459
99GASANA James Organization and Administration of Examinations Officer 788740028
100HAGENIMANA TheogeneOrganization and Administration of Examinations Officer 788616455
5.5. EXAMINATION & LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT DATABASE UNIT 
101RWAMBUKA Aimable Protais Ag.Director of Unit 788583071
102INKINDI Richard Data Integration Officer788560431
103TUYISABE ReneLearner Data Psychometric Office784445412
104MAZEKUBAMENYA Jean Baptiste Examination Statistics Officer 788636243
105NTAGOZERA EmileMeasurement of Learning Achievement Officer788434312
106ASIIMWE Helen Examination  Data Entry Clercs 788451824
107MUREKATETE Bernadette Examination  Data Entry Clercs 788463933
5.6.SELECTION, ORIENTATION & CERTIFICATION UNIT  
108RUTALI Gerard Director  788305441
109NDABANANIYE Aphrodis Selection & Orientation Officer 788782441
110NAKATO BAKUNZI Jeannette Selection & Orientation Officer 788651072
111HABARUREMA Modeste Certification Officer 782022812
112NKURUNZIZA Mathiew Editor & Translation Officer 788659226
113BYARUGABA ErasteQualifications Equivalence Officer 788416081
114BAGABE Emmanuel Qualifications Authentification Officer 788846111
6.TEACHER DEVELOPMENT & MANAGEMENT & CAREER GUIDANCE & COUNSELING DEPARTMENT 
115NSENGIYUMVA  Jean DamasceneActing Head of Department 788586763
116UWINGABIRE Francine Administrative Assistant788629532
6.1.TEACHER TRAINING UNIT  
117MURASIRA GerardDirector788625992
118NSHIMIRIMANA NadineEnglish & French  LanguagesTeacher Training Officer788573619
119HABIYAKARE PoponiKinyarwanda & Kiswahili Language Teacher Training Officer788489236
120NABAKUJIJE Marie FlorenceArts,Social Sciences and Humanities Teacher Training Officer788763941
121NDAYISHIMIYE Alain DiacreEntrepreneurship  & Business Teacher Training Officer788679658
122KABATESI EmertheTTC Teacher training Officer788671493
6.2.SCHOOL LEADERSHIP MANAGEMENT UNIT 
123RUKYEBA EugeneDirector 788522397
124MABANO GervaisSchool Leadership  & Management Staffing Officer 788554879
125NZAMUTUMA Jean NepomusceneParent Teacher Association (PATs) Management Officer783785463
126NYANDWI LeonidasParent Teacher Association (PATs) Management Officer788838721
127KWIZERA  AndrewInter-school peer Learning Officer786337422
128AYINKAMIYE GenevieveSchool Management &Leadership Planning, Monitoring & Evaluation  Officer788541697
 6.3.TEACHER MANAGEMENT & STAFFING UNIT  
129NTAGARAMBA F.Johnson Director 788524476
130 Teacher Licensing Officer  
131  Permanent, Contractual Teacher Management & Placement Officer 
132SINDIKUBWABO InnocentTeacher Professional Conduct Management Officer 788800389
133KIZITO AsumanSchool Based Mentors Performance Management System Officer788346897
134INGABIRE Alphonsine Teacher Socio-Economic & Welfare Support Officer 781603952
6.4.CAREER GUIDANCE & COUNSEILING UNIT  
135NGOGA Eugène Fixer Director 788306451
136UMURERWA RUGERINDINDA Harriet School Guidance & Counseiling Programmes Officer 788441922
137UMUTONI PlacidieGuidance And Counselling Information And Research Officer 782731644
138KAYITESI Anne MarieGuidance & Counseiling Modules/Materials Production Officer 788651888
7.ICT IN EDUCATION  DEPARTMENT 
139Dr.NIYIZAMWIYITIRA Christine Head of Deprtment 781449040
140TENGERA AgnesAdministrative Assistant788612750
7.1.DIGITAL CONTENT & INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT UNIT 
141SENGATI UWASENGA DianeDirector 788608011
142USABUWERA JeanineSecondary Schools Digital Content Engineer788734348
143NYIRIGIRA VincentICT Innovation & Technology  Partenership Engineer788514619
144NGENDAHAYO TheodoreECE and Primary Schools Digital Content and Development Engineer783187462
7.2.CONNECTIVITY & NETWORK DEVELOPMENT UNIT 
145BUHIGIRO SethDirector 788743202
146KAMARA PhilbertEducation Institution Connectivity Senior Engineer786543643
147 Hosting Platform Senior Engineer 
148NYIRAKARIBU M.ClaudineDatabase Administrator788448796
149NYANGOMA VincentieManagement & Information System Officer782809306
7.3.LEARNING DEVISES AND CLOUD SOLUTION TECHNOLOGIES UNIT 
149KABAGAMBA AphrodisDirector 788798699
150INGABIRE JustineSmart Classroom Equipment Specialist 788601499
151SIBOMANA AimableLearning Spaces Design Specialist788410522
152HAKIZIMANA ProsperGraphic Design Specialist   788366617
153KABAMBA RodgersCloud Solution Specialist 784092658
8. OLPC PROJECT
154NYARUHIMA GILBERTOLPC Trainer788675751
155RWISEREKA ALPHONSEOLPC Trainer788556169
156USENGA JEANNEOLPC Trainer788660527
157UMUTONI IRENEOLPC Trainer788434449
158NDAYISABA INNOCENTOLPC Trainer786933433
159IRABAHETA MELISEOLPC Trainer788211174
160KANIZIO CaritasOLPC Trainer788504337
161BUKEYE EMMANUELOLPC Trainer783055440
162EMMANUEL NTASHAMAJEOLPC Trainer788577382
163NKURUNZIZA JEAN DE DIEUOLPC Trainer788677038
9.SPIU
164SHYAKA EMMANUEL Coordinator 788302819
165NGESONZIZA ENOCKAdministrative Assistant 787129222
9.1.CADIE PROJECT
166 Project Manager 
167NTEZIRYAYO JEAN PAULProgram Manager788876803
168SHEMA EMMANUELMonitoring & Evaluation Specialist783748264
169NKURIKIYUMUTABAZI DavyAccountant785689516
9.2.WB PROJECT
170BUDEDERI EricProgram Manager788514837
171UWAMARIYA Eugenie Math and Sciences Specialist788498853
172MUKESHIMANA BeatheFinancial Management Specialist788789526
173SABITI BUSH George Procurement Specialist786872213
174NKURUNZIZA Innocent Procurement Specialist788844721
175UWERA Jacqueline English Proficiency Specialist785277272
176NSABIMANA EvaristePre-Primary Specialist788787524
177MBABAZI MUGOBOKA Annet Learning Assessment Specialist788673047
178NSHIMIYIMANA AbdoulkalimMonitoring and Evaluation  Specialist788877156
179HAKORIMANA Jeande DieuAccountant786333975
Copyright ©2018 Rwanda Education Board, All Rights Reserved